PLENARY POWER AND WHY THE SUPREME COURT RULING ON TEXAS STANDING WAS CORRECT
[…] The reason the Supreme Court ruled in the Texas case the way they did is because no State may challenge the Plenary Power of another State under the Constitution.  It is plenary by definition and is not subject to the constraint of the Supreme Court or of other States. Therefore, there is no remedy and the entire motion is moot.

 

However, if these States use this power to commit acts which violate the Constitution by other means, such as the rights of individual citizens under the Equal Protection Clause, this condition is explicitly addressed under U.S. Code,  Title 10, Section 253 which reads in full as follows:

 

The President, by using the militia or the armed forces, or both, or by any other means, shall take such measures as he considers necessary to suppress, in a State, any insurrection, domestic violence, unlawful combination, or conspiracy, if it—

 

(1) so hinders the execution of the laws of that State, and of the United States within the State, that any part or class of its people is deprived of a right, privilege, immunity, or protection named in the Constitution and secured by law, and the constituted authorities of that State are unable, fail, or refuse to protect that right, privilege, or immunity, or to give that protection; or

 

(2) opposes or obstructs the execution of the laws of the United States or impedes the course of justice under those laws.

 

So, Number (1) of Section 253, Title 10 U.S. Code, shows clearly the remedy to the condition where a State conducts an election for any reason that violates the rights of individuals guaranteed under the Constitution and secured by law.